TIMEZONE
LIVE CHAT
SIGN IN
APPLY NOW
Programs
3D Animation Program
3D Character Program
Classes Now Offered
Income-Based Discounts
Student Loans
Admissions Process
Take A Single Class
How It Works
The School
Home
Who We Are
Contact
Academic Calendar
Policies
FAQ
Testimonials
Accreditation
Characters/Picker
Characters
Picker & Rigs
Instructors
Blog
Tuition
SIGN IN
Programs
3D Animation Program
3D Character Program
Classes Now Offered
Income-Based Discounts
Student Loans
Admissions Process
Take A Single Class
How It Works
The School
Home
Who We Are
Contact
Academic Calendar
Policies
FAQ
Testimonials
Accreditation
Characters/Picker
Characters
Picker & Rigs
Instructors
Blog
Tuition
State Eligibility Notice
Privacy Policy
Licensed and Registered
Site Map
REQUEST MORE INFO
APPLY NOW
>
X
44
DAYS LEFT
TO ENROLL
APPLY NOW
⯇
D
A
Y
S
L
E
F
T
⯇
Academic Calendar
AnimSchool Enrollment and Event Dates
GO TO:
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
May 2024
SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
28
11:00 AM:
Extra Class
Animation General Review with Kevan Shorey
29
8:00 AM:
Extra Class
Rigging General Review with Mathieu Isler
12:00 PM:
Extra Class
Rigging General Review with Mathieu Isler
1:00 PM:
Extra Class
Animation General Review with Eric Huang
8:00 PM:
Extra Class
Animation General Review with Bill Haller
30
2:00 AM:
Extra Class
Animation General Review with Brendan Martin Fagan
7:30 PM:
Extra Class
Modeling General Review with Brien Hindman
8:00 PM:
Extra Class
Game Animation General Review with Victoria Lopez
10:00 PM:
Extra Class
Animation General Review with Mark Roennigke
1
9:00 AM:
Extra Class
Animation General Review with Anthea Kerou
11:00 AM:
Extra Class
Modeling General Review with Nina Tarasova
3:00 PM:
Extra Class
Atrium with Jesse Draper
8:00 PM:
Extra Class
Animation General Review with Taran Matharu
8:00 PM:
Extra Class
Game Animation General Review with Evan Mead
2
2:00 PM:
Extra Class
Art Class with Sean Pando
8:00 PM:
Extra Class
Animation General Review with Mark Roennigke
8:00 PM:
Extra Class
Game Animation General Review with Christopher Silva
3
1:00 PM:
Extra Class
Art Class with Jesse Draper
11:00 PM:
Extra Class
Animation General Review with Luke Randall
4
9:00 AM:
Extra Class
Animation General Review with Fernando Herrera
9:30 AM:
Extra Class
Animation General Review with Jason Behr
5
11:00 AM:
Extra Class
Animation General Review with Kevan Shorey
6
8:00 AM:
Extra Class
Rigging General Review with Mathieu Isler
12:00 PM:
Extra Class
Rigging General Review with Mathieu Isler
1:00 PM:
Extra Class
Animation General Review with Eric Huang
8:00 PM:
Extra Class
Animation General Review with Bill Haller
7
2:00 AM:
Extra Class
Animation General Review with Brendan Martin Fagan
7:30 PM:
Extra Class
Modeling General Review with Brien Hindman
8:00 PM:
Extra Class
Game Animation General Review with Victoria Lopez
10:00 PM:
Extra Class
Animation General Review with Mark Roennigke
8
9:00 AM:
Extra Class
Animation General Review with Anthea Kerou
11:00 AM:
Extra Class
Modeling General Review with Nina Tarasova
3:00 PM:
Extra Class
Atrium with Jesse Draper
8:00 PM:
Extra Class
Animation General Review with Taran Matharu
8:00 PM:
Extra Class
Game Animation General Review with Evan Mead
9
2:00 PM:
Extra Class
Art Class with Sean Pando
8:00 PM:
Extra Class
Animation General Review with Mark Roennigke
8:00 PM:
Extra Class
Game Animation General Review with Christopher Silva
10
1:00 PM:
Extra Class
Art Class with Jesse Draper
11:00 PM:
Extra Class
Animation General Review with Luke Randall
11
9:00 AM:
Extra Class
Animation General Review with Fernando Herrera
9:30 AM:
Extra Class
Animation General Review with Jason Behr
12
11:00 AM:
Extra Class
Animation General Review with Kevan Shorey
13
8:00 AM:
Extra Class
Rigging General Review with Mathieu Isler
12:00 PM:
Extra Class
Rigging General Review with Mathieu Isler
1:00 PM:
Extra Class
Animation General Review with Eric Huang
8:00 PM:
Extra Class
Animation General Review with Bill Haller
14
2:00 AM:
Extra Class
Animation General Review with Brendan Martin Fagan
7:30 PM:
Extra Class
Modeling General Review with Brien Hindman
8:00 PM:
Extra Class
Game Animation General Review with Victoria Lopez
10:00 PM:
Extra Class
Animation General Review with Mark Roennigke
15
9:00 AM:
Extra Class
Animation General Review with Anthea Kerou
11:00 AM:
Extra Class
Modeling General Review with Nina Tarasova
3:00 PM:
Extra Class
Atrium with Jesse Draper
8:00 PM:
Extra Class
Animation General Review with Taran Matharu
8:00 PM:
Extra Class
Game Animation General Review with Evan Mead
16
2:00 PM:
Extra Class
Art Class with Sean Pando
8:00 PM:
Extra Class
Animation General Review with Mark Roennigke
8:00 PM:
Extra Class
Game Animation General Review with Christopher Silva
17
1:00 PM:
Extra Class
Art Class with Jesse Draper
11:00 PM:
Extra Class
Animation General Review with Luke Randall
18
9:00 AM:
Extra Class
Animation General Review with Fernando Herrera
9:30 AM:
Extra Class
Animation General Review with Jason Behr
19
11:00 AM:
Extra Class
Animation General Review with Kevan Shorey
20
Registration Starts for the Summer 2024 Term
8:00 AM:
Extra Class
Rigging General Review with Mathieu Isler
12:00 PM:
Extra Class
Rigging General Review with Mathieu Isler
1:00 PM:
Extra Class
Animation General Review with Eric Huang
8:00 PM:
Extra Class
Animation General Review with Bill Haller
21
2:00 AM:
Extra Class
Animation General Review with Brendan Martin Fagan
7:30 PM:
Extra Class
Modeling General Review with Brien Hindman
8:00 PM:
Extra Class
Game Animation General Review with Victoria Lopez
10:00 PM:
Extra Class
Animation General Review with Mark Roennigke
22
9:00 AM:
Extra Class
Animation General Review with Anthea Kerou
11:00 AM:
Extra Class
Modeling General Review with Nina Tarasova
3:00 PM:
Extra Class
Atrium with Jesse Draper
8:00 PM:
Extra Class
Animation General Review with Taran Matharu
8:00 PM:
Extra Class
Game Animation General Review with Evan Mead
23
2:00 PM:
Extra Class
Art Class with Sean Pando
8:00 PM:
Extra Class
Animation General Review with Mark Roennigke
8:00 PM:
Extra Class
Game Animation General Review with Christopher Silva
24
1:00 PM:
Extra Class
Art Class with Jesse Draper
11:00 PM:
Extra Class
Animation General Review with Luke Randall
25
9:00 AM:
Extra Class
Animation General Review with Fernando Herrera
9:30 AM:
Extra Class
Animation General Review with Jason Behr
26
11:00 AM:
Extra Class
Animation General Review with Kevan Shorey
27
8:00 AM:
Extra Class
Rigging General Review with Mathieu Isler
12:00 PM:
Extra Class
Rigging General Review with Mathieu Isler
1:00 PM:
Extra Class
Animation General Review with Eric Huang
8:00 PM:
Extra Class
Animation General Review with Bill Haller
28
2:00 AM:
Extra Class
Animation General Review with Brendan Martin Fagan
7:30 PM:
Extra Class
Modeling General Review with Brien Hindman
8:00 PM:
Extra Class
Game Animation General Review with Victoria Lopez
10:00 PM:
Extra Class
Animation General Review with Mark Roennigke
29
9:00 AM:
Extra Class
Animation General Review with Anthea Kerou
11:00 AM:
Extra Class
Modeling General Review with Nina Tarasova
3:00 PM:
Extra Class
Atrium with Jesse Draper
8:00 PM:
Extra Class
Animation General Review with Taran Matharu
8:00 PM:
Extra Class
Game Animation General Review with Evan Mead
30
2:00 PM:
Extra Class
Art Class with Sean Pando
8:00 PM:
Extra Class
Animation General Review with Mark Roennigke
8:00 PM:
Extra Class
Game Animation General Review with Christopher Silva
31
1:00 PM:
Extra Class
Art Class with Jesse Draper
11:00 PM:
Extra Class
Animation General Review with Luke Randall
1
9:00 AM:
Extra Class
Animation General Review with Fernando Herrera
9:30 AM:
Extra Class
Animation General Review with Jason Behr
01
Wednesday
9:00 AM:
Animation General Review with Anthea Kerou
Extra Class
11:00 AM:
Modeling General Review with Nina Tarasova
Extra Class
3:00 PM:
Atrium with Jesse Draper
Extra Class
8:00 PM:
Animation General Review with Taran Matharu
Extra Class
8:00 PM:
Game Animation General Review with Evan Mead
Extra Class
02
Thursday
2:00 PM:
Art Class with Sean Pando
Extra Class
8:00 PM:
Animation General Review with Mark Roennigke
Extra Class
8:00 PM:
Game Animation General Review with Christopher Silva
Extra Class
03
Friday
1:00 PM:
Art Class with Jesse Draper
Extra Class
11:00 PM:
Animation General Review with Luke Randall
Extra Class
04
Saturday
9:00 AM:
Animation General Review with Fernando Herrera
Extra Class
9:30 AM:
Animation General Review with Jason Behr
Extra Class
05
Sunday
11:00 AM:
Animation General Review with Kevan Shorey
Extra Class
06
Monday
8:00 AM:
Rigging General Review with Mathieu Isler
Extra Class
12:00 PM:
Rigging General Review with Mathieu Isler
Extra Class
1:00 PM:
Animation General Review with Eric Huang
Extra Class
8:00 PM:
Animation General Review with Bill Haller
Extra Class
07
Tuesday
2:00 AM:
Animation General Review with Brendan Martin Fagan
Extra Class
7:30 PM:
Modeling General Review with Brien Hindman
Extra Class
8:00 PM:
Game Animation General Review with Victoria Lopez
Extra Class
10:00 PM:
Animation General Review with Mark Roennigke
Extra Class
08
Wednesday
9:00 AM:
Animation General Review with Anthea Kerou
Extra Class
11:00 AM:
Modeling General Review with Nina Tarasova
Extra Class
3:00 PM:
Atrium with Jesse Draper
Extra Class
8:00 PM:
Animation General Review with Taran Matharu
Extra Class
8:00 PM:
Game Animation General Review with Evan Mead
Extra Class
09
Thursday
2:00 PM:
Art Class with Sean Pando
Extra Class
8:00 PM:
Animation General Review with Mark Roennigke
Extra Class
8:00 PM:
Game Animation General Review with Christopher Silva
Extra Class
10
Friday
1:00 PM:
Art Class with Jesse Draper
Extra Class
11:00 PM:
Animation General Review with Luke Randall
Extra Class
11
Saturday
9:00 AM:
Animation General Review with Fernando Herrera
Extra Class
9:30 AM:
Animation General Review with Jason Behr
Extra Class
12
Sunday
11:00 AM:
Animation General Review with Kevan Shorey
Extra Class
13
Monday
8:00 AM:
Rigging General Review with Mathieu Isler
Extra Class
12:00 PM:
Rigging General Review with Mathieu Isler
Extra Class
1:00 PM:
Animation General Review with Eric Huang
Extra Class
8:00 PM:
Animation General Review with Bill Haller
Extra Class
14
Tuesday
2:00 AM:
Animation General Review with Brendan Martin Fagan
Extra Class
7:30 PM:
Modeling General Review with Brien Hindman
Extra Class
8:00 PM:
Game Animation General Review with Victoria Lopez
Extra Class
10:00 PM:
Animation General Review with Mark Roennigke
Extra Class
15
Wednesday
9:00 AM:
Animation General Review with Anthea Kerou
Extra Class
11:00 AM:
Modeling General Review with Nina Tarasova
Extra Class
3:00 PM:
Atrium with Jesse Draper
Extra Class
8:00 PM:
Animation General Review with Taran Matharu
Extra Class
8:00 PM:
Game Animation General Review with Evan Mead
Extra Class
16
Thursday
2:00 PM:
Art Class with Sean Pando
Extra Class
8:00 PM:
Animation General Review with Mark Roennigke
Extra Class
8:00 PM:
Game Animation General Review with Christopher Silva
Extra Class
17
Friday
1:00 PM:
Art Class with Jesse Draper
Extra Class
11:00 PM:
Animation General Review with Luke Randall
Extra Class
18
Saturday
9:00 AM:
Animation General Review with Fernando Herrera
Extra Class
9:30 AM:
Animation General Review with Jason Behr
Extra Class
19
Sunday
11:00 AM:
Animation General Review with Kevan Shorey
Extra Class
20
Monday
Registration Starts for the Summer 2024 Term
8:00 AM:
Rigging General Review with Mathieu Isler
Extra Class
12:00 PM:
Rigging General Review with Mathieu Isler
Extra Class
1:00 PM:
Animation General Review with Eric Huang
Extra Class
8:00 PM:
Animation General Review with Bill Haller
Extra Class
21
Tuesday
2:00 AM:
Animation General Review with Brendan Martin Fagan
Extra Class
7:30 PM:
Modeling General Review with Brien Hindman
Extra Class
8:00 PM:
Game Animation General Review with Victoria Lopez
Extra Class
10:00 PM:
Animation General Review with Mark Roennigke
Extra Class
22
Wednesday
9:00 AM:
Animation General Review with Anthea Kerou
Extra Class
11:00 AM:
Modeling General Review with Nina Tarasova
Extra Class
3:00 PM:
Atrium with Jesse Draper
Extra Class
8:00 PM:
Animation General Review with Taran Matharu
Extra Class
8:00 PM:
Game Animation General Review with Evan Mead
Extra Class
23
Thursday
2:00 PM:
Art Class with Sean Pando
Extra Class
8:00 PM:
Animation General Review with Mark Roennigke
Extra Class
8:00 PM:
Game Animation General Review with Christopher Silva
Extra Class
24
Friday
1:00 PM:
Art Class with Jesse Draper
Extra Class
11:00 PM:
Animation General Review with Luke Randall
Extra Class
25
Saturday
9:00 AM:
Animation General Review with Fernando Herrera
Extra Class
9:30 AM:
Animation General Review with Jason Behr
Extra Class
26
Sunday
11:00 AM:
Animation General Review with Kevan Shorey
Extra Class
27
Monday
8:00 AM:
Rigging General Review with Mathieu Isler
Extra Class
12:00 PM:
Rigging General Review with Mathieu Isler
Extra Class
1:00 PM:
Animation General Review with Eric Huang
Extra Class
8:00 PM:
Animation General Review with Bill Haller
Extra Class
28
Tuesday
2:00 AM:
Animation General Review with Brendan Martin Fagan
Extra Class
7:30 PM:
Modeling General Review with Brien Hindman
Extra Class
8:00 PM:
Game Animation General Review with Victoria Lopez
Extra Class
10:00 PM:
Animation General Review with Mark Roennigke
Extra Class
29
Wednesday
9:00 AM:
Animation General Review with Anthea Kerou
Extra Class
11:00 AM:
Modeling General Review with Nina Tarasova
Extra Class
3:00 PM:
Atrium with Jesse Draper
Extra Class
8:00 PM:
Animation General Review with Taran Matharu
Extra Class
8:00 PM:
Game Animation General Review with Evan Mead
Extra Class
30
Thursday
2:00 PM:
Art Class with Sean Pando
Extra Class
8:00 PM:
Animation General Review with Mark Roennigke
Extra Class
8:00 PM:
Game Animation General Review with Christopher Silva
Extra Class
31
Friday
1:00 PM:
Art Class with Jesse Draper
Extra Class
11:00 PM:
Animation General Review with Luke Randall
Extra Class
SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER
Stay up-to-date on the latest news, special events and new offerings from AnimSchool!
SEND
REGISTRATION IS OPEN!
TIME LEFT TO SIGN UP:
44 days
CLOSE
X
USERNAME
PASSWORD
Remember me
Forgot your username?
Forgot your password?
Not a student?
Apply Now!
SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER
X
Stay up to date on the latest news from AnimSchool!
SEND